Privacy

 

Below is article 16 of the general terms and conditions of sale which specifically deals with the privacy policy or the protection of confidentiality and data processing of the Buyer.

 

 

Art. 16 Protection of confidentiality and treatment of the Buyer's data

16.1. The Seller protects the privacy of its customers and guarantees that the data processing complies with the provisions of the privacy legislation pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003, n. 196.

16.2. The personal and tax personal data acquired directly and / or through third parties by the Seller, the data controller, are collected and processed electronically, in relation to the processing methods for the purpose of registering the order and activating the procedures for the execution of this contract and the related necessary communications, in addition to the fulfillment of any legal obligations, as well as to allow effective management of commercial relations to the extent necessary to best perform the requested service (art.24, paragraph 1, letter b, Legislative Decree 196/2003).

16.3. The Seller undertakes to treat the data and information transmitted by the Buyer confidentially and not to disclose them to unauthorized persons, nor to use them for purposes other than those for which they were collected or to transmit them to third parties. These data may be presented only upon request of the judicial authority or other authorities authorized by law.

16.4. Personal data will be communicated, after signing a commitment of confidentiality of the data, only to subjects delegated to carry out the activities necessary for the execution of the contract stipulated (example: courier) and communicated exclusively for this purpose.

16.5. The Buyer enjoys the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, that is the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the certification that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment occurs proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

16.6. The communication of personal data by the Purchaser is a necessary condition for the correct and timely execution of this contract. Failing that, the Buyer's request cannot be processed.

16.7. In any case, the acquired data will be kept for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. However, their removal will take place safely.

16.8. The owner of the collection and processing of personal data is the Seller, to whom the Purchaser may direct any request at the office.

16.9. Anything received by the Seller's e-mail address (also electronic), outside of the purchase procedures (requests, suggestions, ideas, information, etc.) will not be considered confidential information or data, must not violate the rights of others and must contain valid information, not detrimental to the rights of others and truthful, in any case no responsibility can be attributed to the Seller for the content of the messages themselves.

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL E

SUBSCRIBE TO THE NEWSLETTER

FOR NEWS AND PROMOTIONS

10% DISCOUNT FOR YOUR NEXT ORDER

Copyright 2020 BO's Natural Blankets

p.iva: 11265980968

Visual & Photo: Anna Serena Vitale